Friday, May 11, 2012


8:00 a.m: Almond

9:00 a.m: Granola bar

1:00 p.m: Veggie burger and fries. A piece of expensive chocolate. This is the good shit.
4:00 p.m: Loads of snacks at work. I tried to go mostly for the veggies and hummus but no lies, I did have chips and some bread. Meh. I felt like shit after.

Got home and was like, yea, gym!

Exercise (7:30 p.m): 15 mins of treadmill, haha. I ran though! As I was on the phone a friend called and said he's be over in 15 minutes cause a bunch of people were gonna go for dinner. I failed and agreed.

9:00 p.m: Met some friends in good ol hood I grew up in for Pho. Had some tofu soup. Pretty good actually and so damn cheap. Like $6 for the whole meal and I was satisfied cheap.

No comments:

Post a Comment